Consent to provide personal data

Personal Data Administrator UptimAI, Company Registration Number 06806589, with registered offices at Zlatníky-Hodkovice – Hodkovice, Inovační 122, Postal Code 252 41, entered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, File 289307 (hereinafter referred to as the “Administrator”) all personal data processed by the controller are strictly confidential. They shall be treated by the controller in accordance with national and European Union legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The Administrator collects, stores and uses your personal data in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll. on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Personal Data Processing Act), respectively. Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter referred to as ‘GDPR Regulation’). The individual purposes for which the controller processes personal data are further defined.

By logging in to the member area you are agreeing to the collection, storage and processing of my personal data provided to me by the controllers in accordance with Article 6 (1) (a), (a) Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter referred to as the GDPR Regulation) ), which entered into force on 25 May 2018,

What data will be processed?

Name and surname or business name,

residence (street, number/city, city, postal code, state) or seat,

email address,

telephone number,

IP address,

For what purposes personal data will be processed and stored?

The administrator will collect, store and process for the following purposes:

for sending sales and marketing offers and manager notifications, for selling and managing licenses, for consulting and professional activities, for improving the quality of our services

The period for which personal data will be retained?

The controller will keep personal data for as long as necessary. The administrator will keep the personal data for 3 years at the latest.

How will personal data be processed and stored?

Personal data will be processed using computers and computer programs;

Website

The Administrator also collects such personal data through its website at www.uptim.ai (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”).

This Policy is issued by the Administrator to ensure that you are adequately informed about what personal information is processed by the Administrator, for what purpose, for what time, who will have access to your personal data and what rights you have. This policy applies to all personal information collected by the controller, whether collected for the purpose of performing a contractual relationship, legal obligation, legitimate interest, or consent.

Performance of the contractual relationship means: the relationship between you and the Administrator arising from the order, registration, contract, entry and participation in the competition and the like;

Sending commercial messages and offering products and services means: sending commercial offers by e-mail (e-mail), short text message or telephone call;

Accounting and tax purposes means: accounting records in the sense of accounting and tax legislation;

Legitimate interest means: effective defense in the event of a dispute; in this case, the processing time of the personal data is 4 years from the expiry of the warranty period for the goods and is extended by the period during which the dispute is being conducted. We want to continue to improve our services and possibly provide new and better services; we want to avoid obstructing such activity; therefore, actions that contribute to this goal are our legitimate interest. The legitimate interest is also processing for fraud prevention (e.g. risk assessment), direct marketing (e.g. offering relevant services to existing customers), transfer of personal data within a group of companies for internal administrative purposes, reporting offenses and transfer of personal data to relevant ensuring network and information security. This list is only exemplary;

We process your personal data for the time necessary to ensure all rights and obligations arising from mutual legal action, at least for the period of order processing, trade, service facilities, etc., as well as for the period that the controller is obliged to store personal data according to generally binding or for a period for which you may have given your administrator permission. Otherwise, the processing time results from the purpose for which the personal data are processed or is given by law.

Personal data are processed manually and automatically by the administrator. The administrator is authorized to process some information automatically, for example to create statistical information about the traffic to the website.

The website contains links to other websites. Our privacy list applies only to our website and Administrator is not responsible for their content or their privacy policy. You should read their privacy policies.

Cookies

Cookies are short text files that a website sends to your browser. They allow the website to record information about your visit, such as your chosen language and so on, making subsequent visits to your site easier and more enjoyable. Cookies are important because browsing the Internet would be much more difficult without them. Cookies allow you to make better use of our website and tailor its content to your needs; almost every website in the world uses them. Cookies are useful because they increase the user-friendliness of a re-visited website.

The following types of cookies may be used by the administrator on the website:

Session (i.e. temporary) cookies allow us to link your individual activities while browsing this website. When you open your browser window, these files are activated and deactivated when you close your browser window. Session cookies are temporary and all files are deleted when you close your browser.

Persistent cookies help us identify your computer when you visit our website again. Another advantage of persistent cookies is that they allow us to tailor our website to your needs.

In accordance with the provision of § 89 para. No. 127/2005 Coll., on electronic communications, as amended, we would like to inform you that our website uses cookies for its activities, i.e. that we process your cookies, including persistent cookies.

Internet browsers usually contain cookie management. You may be able to manually delete, block, or completely prohibit the use of cookies in your browser settings. For more information, see your web browser’s help. If you do not allow the use of cookies, some features and sites may not work as intended.

Data subject‘s rights, information and access to personal data As a data subject

You have the right to access the personal data, you have the right to correct or delete them, or limit processing. You have the right to request information about what personal data is processed and You have the right to request explanations regarding the processing of personal data.

Furthermore, You have the right to object to the processing as well as the right to data portability (i.e. the right to obtain personal data concerning you which you have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, see Article 20 of GDPR).

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent granted prior to its withdrawal, provided that the processing is based on Article 6 (1) (a). (a) or Article 9 (2) (a); (a) GDPR. This means that you do not have such a right, in particular, if the processing is necessary to fulfil the legal obligation imposed on the controller (in particular the obligations relating to the LVT).

As a data subject, you have the right to request information about the processing of your personal data, and the controller is obliged to pass this information to you without undue delay. The content of the information is given by Article 15 of the GDPR. The controller has the right to request reasonable compensation not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information.

As a data subject, you have the right to contact the controller or the Office for Personal Data Protection if I have doubts about compliance with your personal data processing obligations. The controller declares that the processing does not involve the automated decision making, including profiling, referred to in Article 22 (1) and (4) of the GDPR.

The controller declares that personal data is not processed for scientific or historical research purposes. The controller declares that it will process personal data using computers and computer programs;

As a data subject, you declare that you are aware of your rights under Chapter III of the GDRP. You declare that all information provided is accurate and true and they are provided voluntarily.

The controller declares that it will collect personal data to the extent necessary for the purpose and it will process them only in accordance with the purpose for which these data were collected. This consent is voluntary and knowing expression of the will of the data subject, the content of which is the consent of the data subject to the processing of personal data.